WK Schema

Finale

Datum en Tijd Plaats Resultaten
11/07 20.30 Johannesburg Nederland - Spanje
Wedstrijd derde en vierde plaats

Datum en Tijd Plaats Resultaten
10/07 20.30 Nelson Mandela Bay Uruguay 2-3 Duitsland
1/2 Finale

Datum en Tijd Plaats Resultaten
06/07 16:00 Cape Town Uruguay 2-3 Nederland
07/07 20:30 Durban Duitsland 0-1 Spanje
1/4 Finale

Datum en Tijd Plaats Resultaten
02/07 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay Nederland 2-1 Brazilië
02/07 20:30 Johannesburg Uruguay 1-1 Ghana
03/07 16:30 Cape Town Argentinië 4-0 Duistland
03/07 20:30 Johannesburg Paraguay 0-1 Spanje
1/8 Finale

Datum en Tijd Plaats Resultaten
26/06 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay Uruguay 2-1 Zuid Korea
26/06 20:30 Rustenburg USA 1-2 Ghana
27/06 16:00 Bloemfontein Duitsland 4-1 Engeland
27/06 20:30 Johannesburg Argentinië 3-1 Mexico
28/06 16:00 Durban Nederland 2-1 Slowakije
28/06 20:30 Johannesburg Brazilië 3-0 Chili
29/06 16:00 Pretoria Paraguay 1-1 Japan
29/06 16:00 Cape Town Spanje 1-0 Portugal
Groep A

Datum en Tijd Plaats Resultaten
11/06 16:00 Johannesburg Zuid Afrika 1-1 Mexico
11/06 20:30 Cape Town Uruguay 0-0 Frankrijk
16/06 20:30 Pretoria Zuid Afrika 0-3 Uruguay
17/06 20:30 Polokwane Frankrijk 0-2 Mexico
22/06 16:00 Rustenburg Mexico 0-1 Uruguay
22/06 16:00 Bloemfontein Frankrijk 1-2 Zuid Afrika
Group B

Datum en Tijd Plaats Resultaten
12/06 16:00 Johannesburg Argentinië 1-0 Nigeria
12/06 13:30 Nelson Mandela Bay Zuid Korea 2-0 Griekenland
17/06 16:00 Bloemfontein Griekenland 2-1 Nigeria
17/06 13:30 Johannesburg Argentinië 4-1 Zuid Korea
22/06 20:30 Durban Nigeria 2-2 Zuid Korea
22/06 20:30 Polokwane Griekenland 0-2 Argentinië
Group C

Datum en Tijd Plaats Resultaten
12/06 20:30 Rustenburg Engeland 1-1 USA
13/06 13:30 Polokwane Algerije 0-1 Slovenië
18/06 16:00 Johannesburg Slovenië 2-2 USA
18/06 20:30 Cape Town Engeland 0-0 Algerije
23/06 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay Slovenië 0-1 Engeland
23/06 16:00 Pretoria USA 1-0 Algerije
Group D

Datum en Tijd Plaats Resultaten
13/06 20:30 Durban Duitsland 4-0 Australië
13/06 16:00 Pretoria Servië 0-1 Ghana
18/06 13:30 Nelson Mandela Bay Duitsland 0-1 Servië
19/06 16:00 Rustenburg Ghana 1-1 Australië
23/06 20:30 Johannesburg Ghana 0-1 Duitsland
23/06 20:30 Nelspruit Australië 2-1 Servië
Group E

Datum en Tijd Plaats Resultaten
14/06 13:30 Johannesburg Nederland 2-0 Denmarken
14/06 16:00 Bloemfontein Japan 1-0 Kameroen
19/06 13:30 Durban Nederland 1-0 Japan
19/06 20:30 Pretoria Kameroen 1-2 Denmarken
24/06 20:30 Rustenburg Denmarken 1-3 Japan
24/06 20:30 Cape Town Kameroen 1-2 Nederland
Group F

Datum en Tijd Plaats Resultaten
14/06 20:30 Cape Town Italië 1-1 Paraguay
15/06 13:30 Rustenburg Nieuw Zeeland 1-1 Slowakije
20/06 13:30 Bloemfontein Slowakije 0-2 Paraguay
20/06 16:00 Nelspruit Italië 1-1 Nieuw Zeeland
24/06 16:00 Johannesburg Slowakije 3-2 Italië
24/06 16:00 Polokwane Paraguay 0-0 Nieuw Zeeland
Group G

Datum en Tijd Plaats Resultaten
15/06 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay Ivoorkust 1-1 Portugal
15/06 20:30 Johannesburg Brazilië 2-1 Noord Korea
20/06 20:30 Johannesburg Brazilië 3-1 Ivoorkust
21/06 13:30 Cape Town Portugal 7-0 Noord Korea
25/06 16:00 Durban Portugal 0-0 Brazilië
25/06 16:00 Nelspruit Noord Korea 0-3 Ivoorkust
Group H

Datum en Tijd Plaats Resultaten
16/06 13:30 Nelspruit Honduras 0-1 Chili
16/06 16:00 Durban Spanje 0-1 Zwitserland
21/06 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay Chili 1-0 Zwitserland
21/06 20:30 Johannesburg Spanje 2-0 Honduras
25/06 20:30 Pretoria Chili 1-2 Spanje
25/06 20:30 Bloemfontein Zwitserland 0-0 Honduras